Printworks London Unveils Biggest Ever Season

The line up looks incredible…

Printworks London have unveiled plans for their biggest ever season.

It’s set to be an important few months for the music hub, which is set to launch two new sister venues in other areas of London.

The Drumsheds in Meridian Water and Magazine London in Greenwich will swing into gear, with Printworks continuing to pack in huge crowds.

The Printworks launch party takes place on September 28th, and it runs through to January 2020.

Typically stellar, the season line up features Amelie Lens, Bonobo, Goldie, Hunee, Jon Hopkins, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Peggy Gou, Solomun, and many more.

Tickets go on sale from 11am on Thursday (Augist 15th).

Here’s the full breakdown of the Printworks season…

Printworks London / 12:00 – 23:00
Saturday 28th September Printworks Opening Party
Press Halls Electronic: Amelie Lens / Nicole Maudouber / Nastia / Luigi Madonna / B.Traits / Sofia Kouresis Dark Room: Milo Spykers / Farrago / Blasha & Allatt / Kiera Scuro / Øliver x faux naïf

Printworks London / 19:00 – 02:00
Friday 4th October Printworks Presents
Press Halls Electronic: Hunee b2b Antal (Extended Set) / Motor City Drum Ensemble / Ceri / Special Guests TBA Dark Room: Orpheu The Wizard / Kettama / Red Greg / Body Hammer / TSHA

Printworks London / 12:00 – 23:00
Saturday 5th October 25 Years of Metalheadz
Press Halls Electronic: Goldie b2b Doc Scott / David Rodigan / Dub Phizix & Strategy / DJ Zinc / Fabio & Grooverider / DJ Randall / DJ Storm b2b Flught / Om Unit / Special Guests: My Nu Leng / Plus Special Headline Guest TBA Dark Room: Benny L / Artificial Intelligence / Zero T / DJ Storm b2b Flight / Ant TC1 b2b Nymfo b2b DLR / Grey Code b2b Scar

Printworks London / 19:00 – 02:00
Friday 11th October Lock n Load
Present Press Halls Live: Don Diablo (Live) Magazine London / 21:00 – 04:00 Saturday 12th October Michael Bibi Presents Isolate: Michael Bibi

Printworks London / 12:00 – 23:00
Saturday 12th October The Hydra Presents: Outlier
Press Halls Electronic: Bonobo (DJ) / Omar-S / Leon Vynehall / Mr Saturday Night / Nubya Garcia (DJ) Dark Room: Clap! Clap! (Live) / Auntie Flo / Julio Victoria / Maryisonacid b2b Dauwd (African Acid is the Future) / Tash LC

Printworks London / 12:00 – 23:00 Sunday 13th October
Patrick Topping Presents Trick Press Halls Live: Patrick Topping / Len Faki / Roman Flügel / Paul Woolford b2b Melé / K-HAND / Elliot Adamson Dark Room: Prospa / Rebuke / Elliot Adamson / Nancy (Live) / Patrick Topping b2b Elliot Adamson / Man Power

Printworks London / 12:00 – 23:00 Saturday 19th October
20 Years of Together Press Halls Electronic: Alison Wonderland / NGHTMRE / What So Not / Virtual Riot / Flux Pavilion / Carnage / Nina Las Vegas / Mastadon / Netsky Dark Room: Relentless Showcase: Virus Syndicate, Atrip, Sikora b2b Baitz b2b Javax / ERPH Sjowcase: Hukae, Nightmare & Oni, Gurnzila b2b Poklypz, Stinkahbell b2b Sh?m / CRFTD Showcase: Wide Awake, Medcraft, Kaiba, Bloumun / Ryan Spicer – Duckworthsound

Printworks London / 19:00 – 02:00
Friday 25th October The Hydra – Jon Hopkins Curates
Press Halls Electronic: Daniel Avery / Seefeel Presents ‘Quique’ (Live) / Kelly Lee Owens (DJ) / Jon Hopkins (DJ) Dark Room: Kiasmos (DJ) / Lone / Nathan Fake (DJ) / Khotin (Live) / LNS

Printworks London / 12:00 – 23:00
Saturday 2nd November Gou Talk
Press Halls Electronic: Peggy Gou (3-hour set) / Octave One (Live) / HAAi / Romy / DMX Krew / Susanne Kraft / Special Guest: Derrick May Dark Room: I:Cube (Live) / Suzanne Kraft / DJ Richard / Deniro / Hiver The Drumsheds / 12:00 – 22:00

Printworks London / 19:00 – 23:00
Thursday 7th November Lock n Load Present Press Halls Live: Zedd

Printworks London / 12:00 – 23:00
Saturday 9th November
Sulta Selects Press Halls Electronic: Denis Sulta / Gerd Janson / Skatebard / Eclair Fifi / Virginia / Special Guest TBA Dark Room: Prins Thomas / Ryan Elliott / Jennifer Cardini / Leo Pol (Live) / Darwin / Manami

Printworks London / 12:00 – 23:00
Saturday 16th November 25 Years of Bugged Out! Press Halls Electronic: (A-Z) Dusky / Erol Alkan / Green Velvet / Holly Lester / Jay Carder / Jungle (DJ) / Modeselektor (DJ) / Raw Silk / Plus Headline Set TBA Dark Room: Dusky (Acid House Set) / Erol Alkan (Bugged In set) / Raw Silk / Fall Forward / Plus 25 min sets x 25 Years: 2manydjs / Justin Robertson / Mylo / Simian Mobile Disco and more TBA

Printworks London / 19:00 – 02:00
Friday 22nd November Lock n Load Present: Press Halls: Oliver Heldens / Plus many more TBA

Printworks London / 12:00 – 23:00
Saturday 23rd November Crucast (Indoor Festival) Press Halls Electronic: Crucast / Skepsis / Darkzy / Bru-C / Window Kid / LazCru / Mr Virgo DJ Guv b2b Hedex / DJ Q b2b Jamie Duggan / Distress Signal (Kanine, K Motion, Simula) / Jungle Cakes Take Over ft: Ed Solo b2b Deekline b2b Benny Page b2b Serial Killaz – Hosted by Navigator / Royal T b2b Champion / Upgrade / Watch The Ride ft: DJ Randall b2b Dimantale w/ Special Guest / Problem Central (Logan D, Majistrate, Eksman, Evil B) Dark Room: Darkzy (Dubstep Set) / You / Cajama / IndiKa / Meltout Crew / Sammy Virji (UKG Set) / Tsuki / Zero

Printworks London / 12:00 – 23:00
Saturday 30th November Afterlife Press Halls Electronic: Tale Of Us / Recondite (Live) / Patrice Bäumel / Mathame / SRVD (Live) / Denis Horvat / Colyn Dark Room: Kevin De Vries / VNTM (Live) / Ae:ther (Live) / Innellea (Live) / Fango Printworks London / 12:00 – 23:00 Sunday 8th December Solid Grooves Lineups TBA

Printworks London / 19:00 – 02:00
Friday 13th December La Discothèque Press Halls Electronic: Mr Scruff / Derrick Carter / Artwork / Fleetmac Wood / Crazy P Soundsystem Dark Room: Greg Wilson / Norman Jay / Jaye Ward / Rachel Williams / Michelle Mannetti / Sharples

The Drumsheds / 12:00 – 23:00 Saturday 14th December Circoloco Lineup coming soon

Printworks London / 12:00 – 23:00
Saturday 14th December Anjunadeep
Lineup coming soon Printworks London / 19:00 – 02:00 Friday 20th December Unleash Presents Press Halls Electronic: Solomun (4 Hour Set)

Printworks London / 12:00 – 23:00
Saturday 21st December
The Hydra Presents Press Halls Electronic: Robert Hood / Marcel Dettmann b2b DJ Stingray / Dave Clarke / Vitalic (Live) / DJ Bone / Alienata Dark Room: Levon Vincent / Shed Presents EQD (Live) / Laurel Halo / Skee Mask / Afrodeutsche

Printworks London / 19:00 – 04:00 Monday 31st December N
ew Year’s Eve Lineup coming soon

Printworks London / 12:00 – 23:00 Tuesday 1st January
New Year’s Day Lineup coming soon

Photo Credit: Jake Davis @HungryVisuals

Join us on Vero, as we get under the skin of global cultural happenings. Follow Clash Magazine as we skip merrily between clubs, concerts, interviews and photo shoots. Get backstage sneak peeks and a true view into our world as the fun and games unfold.

Buy Clash Magazine

Recommend0 recommendationsPublished in News

This Post Printworks London Unveils Biggest Ever Season was taken by RSS from https://www.clashmusic.com/live/printworks-london-unveils-biggest-ever-season

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *